PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY
At Hola Apartments we believe in the importance of guaranteeing the security and identity of our clients and web users, as well as the correct treatment of the data that they give us for the performance of our functions.
That is why we have adapted to the European regulation of personal data protection – Regulation (EU) 2016/679 – and we put at your disposal everything you need to understand it. In addition, we have planned security measures to ensure compliance based on the type of data we use and its correct treatment using risk analysis techniques.
Among others, the legislative framework to which we refer is the following:
– Organic Law on Data Protection 15/1999 and RD 1720/2007
– European Regulation (EU) 679/2016
Following the principle of information by layers that includes the regulation, we provide the most relevant information that may be of interest:
Who is RESPONSIBLE for your data?
Company name: Náyades María García Molinos
NIF: 28895272-G
Registered office: Calle San Pedro Mártir, 4, 1º, CP-41001, Sevilla
Contact: mariagarmolinos5@hotmail.com
The website http://www.holaapartments.com or any part of it, may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold or exploited for any commercial or other purpose that is not expressly permitted by Hola Apartments. Likewise, it is forbidden to use the website for illegal purposes against Hola Apartments or any third party, or that, in any way, may cause damage or prevent the normal functioning of the website.
The modification of the materials or the use thereof for another purpose constitutes a violation of the trademark rights.
What are we going to use your data for? – PURPOSE AND LEGITIMATION
In this website we use your data for the correct execution of the services we offer. For this reason, we have implemented a data processing policy aimed at providing maximum security in the use and collection of them, guaranteeing compliance with current regulations on the subject and configuring such policy as one of the basic pillars in the lines of action Of the entity.
The data normally requested by users to advertise or request services is strictly necessary to be able to contact the user, who can unsubscribe at any time.
The user is informed that only personal data will be processed with users who have requested it. These data will be part of a file of the entity, ensuring compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, Protection of Personal Data and Regulation (EU) 2016/679, on the protection of individuals in what Regarding the processing of personal data. In the event that you provide your data through an email message, it will be part of a file whose purpose will be the management of the request or comment made to us, with the rest of the points indicated in the previous paragraph being applicable.
What are your rights and how can you exercise them?
Any client or user has the right to obtain confirmation about whether we are treating personal data that concerns them, or not.
Also, as provided in the General Data Protection Regulations (RGPD), we inform you that you have the following rights:
– Access your data
As a client or user, you have the right to access your data to know what personal information we are dealing with that concerns you.
– Request rectification or deletion of your data
Under certain circumstances, as a customer or user, you have the right to rectify inaccurate personal data that concerns you that are the subject of our treatment or even to ask for its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.
– Request limitation of the processing of your data
In certain circumstances, as a customer or user, you will have the right to ask us to limit the processing of your data, in which case we inform you that we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims as provided for in the General Data Protection Regulations.
– To the portability of your data
In certain circumstances, as a client or user, you will have the right to receive the personal data that concern you, and that you have provided, in a structured format, for common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another data controller.
– Oppose the processing of your data
In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, as a customer or user you will have the right to object to the processing of your data in which case, we would stop treating them except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
The client or user has the right to withdraw the consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. Although, in case of withdrawing consent, you can not use our services.
Where should your rights be directed to exercise?
For the exercise of the rights recognized, the interested party may contact through two main channels:
1) Through the email address: mariagarmolinos5@hotmail.com
2) Writing a letter to the registered office of Náyades María García Molinos: Calle San Pedro Mártir, 4, 1º, CP-41001, Sevilla
We will respond to your requests as soon as possible and, in any case, within the deadlines required by current legislation.
How long do we keep your data?
Your data is kept throughout the relationship in which we provide our services. Once the contractual relationship is finished, your data will be stored during the periods in which the Law obliges us to achieve fiscal and administrative tasks.
In any case, when a client or user ceases to be, your data will be blocked in the system so that you do not receive information about our services, unless you allow us to send advertising and promotions during the process of withdrawal.

Contacto